LicarioLICARIO
Sizing & Measurements

Size Guide

Find your perfect silhouette with our considered sizing references — comfortable, elegant, and effortless.

Standard Apparel Measurements

All measurements in centimeters. Between sizes? Choose the larger size.

Standard apparel size guide, sizes S through XXL
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
Shoulder3839404142
Bust9296100104108
Waist7276808488
Hips98102106110114
Arm Length5758596061
Arm Hole46.54849.55152.5

How to Measure

Take measurements over light clothing with a soft tape measure, keeping it snug but not tight.

Bust

Measure around the fullest part of your chest, keeping the tape level across your shoulder blades.

Waist

Measure the narrowest part of your torso, just above the navel, without pulling tight.

Hips

Measure around the fullest part of your hips and glutes, keeping your feet together.

Length

For garment length, measure from the top of the shoulder down to your desired hem.

Can't find your size?

Every Licario piece can be tailored to your exact measurements. Message our atelier for bespoke sizing and made-to-measure orders.